March 29, 2020

Nick Palatas Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 22, 2018

Other Name: Nicholas Edward Palatas
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Nick Palatas Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 2 months, 7 days old age Nick Palatas will turn 33 on 22 January, 2021. Only 9 months, 23 days, 3 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nick Palatas has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Nick Palatas was born on 22nd January 1988 in Bethesda, Maryland, U.S. He is an American Film & Television Actor. His actual name is Nicholas Edward Palatas. He is best known for his character of Norville "Shaggy" Rogers in the film, Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins and the sequel of same film Scooby-Doo! Curse of the Lake Monster. 

Nick Palatas Wiki Link

Nick Palatas Complete Bio & Career

Nick interest rose in acting after his mom forcefully pushed him to go for an audition for a community theatre production of "Pirates of Penzance". Nick passed the audition with flying colors and was cast as a pirate and immediately fell in love with the stage. He started studying acting during weekends and taking jazz and theatre performance in high school. 
 
His biggest moment came when he along with his family were selected for a national Sony PS2/ WalMart commercial. Very early in his career, Nick realized that he loves facing camera more than a stage. He was offered a full academic scholarship to the university but Nick denied and shifted to Los Angeles to pursue his love of television and film. 
 
He made his film debut in 2007 with the short film The Erogenous Zone. He played his first major role in Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins and then in Scooby-Doo! Curse of the Lake Monster. This film made him a known celeb.

Life's Important Dates Of Nick Palatas