January 22, 2022

Nick Saban Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 30, 2018

Short Biography

Nick Saban was born on 31-10-1951 in Fairmont in the state of West Virginia, United States. He is American Football Coach & Former Football Player.


Other Name: Nicholas Lou Saban Jr.
Other Professions: Football Player

Nick Saban Popular Videos

Nick Saban Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Nick Saban Sr. and Mary Saban. He has a sister named Dianna Dene Thompson. He is married to Terry Saban since 1971. He has a son named Nicholas Saban and a daughter named Kristen Saban.

Life's Important Dates Of Nick Saban

Nick Saban Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 2months, 22 days old age Nick Saban will turn 71 on 31 October, 2022. Only 9 months, 8 days, 15 hours,36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nick Saban has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%