December 16, 2019

Nico Liersch Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2018

Other Name: Nico Louis Liersch
Other Professions: Television Actor

Nico Liersch Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


19 years, 4 months, 29 days old age Nico Liersch will turn 20 on 17 July, 2020. Only 7 months, 23 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nico Liersch has celebrated the total number of 19 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 19
    19
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%
  • 4
    21%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%
  • 2
    11%

Short Biography

Nico Liersch was born on 17-07-2000 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. He is a German Film Actor & Television Actor.

Nico Liersch Wiki Link

Nico Liersch Complete Bio & Career

Nico Liersch, an actor who became famous after playing the role of Rudy Steiner in the movie Book Thief along with Emily Watson in the year 2013. He was born in Munich, Germany to a German family and has an older sister whose name is Luca and she is a singer, who performs at theaters in Germany.
 
He was also seen in German television series like Inga Lindström and Das Traumhotel apart from movies. He made his acting debut in the year 2012, from the television movie Der Einsturz - Die Wahrheitisttodlich. Apart from these, he was also seen in other movies like Kokowaah 2 in 2013 and HannasSchlafendeHunde in the year 2016.
 
He is also known for playing the role of Phillip Greenyard, a prehistoric human without parents in the television series Das ist Gut.

Life's Important Dates Of Nico Liersch