September 25, 2021

Nico Rosberg Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 27, 2018

Nico Rosberg Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Nico Rosberg was born on 27-06-1985 in Wiesbaden, Hesse, Germany. He is a German-Finnish Racing Driver.


Other Name: Nico Erik Rosberg
Nico Rosberg Wiki Link

Nico Rosberg Complete Bio & Career

Nico Rosberg, one of the sport’s most underrated drivers, set aside all the doubts that arose over his abilities as he almost became 2014 World Champion. He is a German based racing driver who plays for the Mercedes GP Formula One team was born in Wiesbaden, Germany. He holds dual nationality for Germany and Finland and has also completed his racing in Finland in the early stage of his racing career. He began his career in 1996 and later shifted to German-based Formula BMW in 2002.
 
In the Later half of 2005, He was officially established as one of the Williams drivers that time for the upcoming 2006 season and has also won the GP2 Series of the year 2005 for the ARTclub. Later in 2008, during the Australian Grand Prix Championship, he reserved the first foremost podium of his career with a very strong drive leading him securing the third place. In 2009, he was proclaimed as the famous Mercedes GP’s first driver.
 
In 2006 Bahrain Grand Prix, he became the very young driver to established the fastest and longest lap:20yrs 258days. He has also competed Formula 3 European Championship formerly for his father’s team. In 2014, he took on the sport’s fastest driver Hamilton, need thrashing him in qualifying matches time and time again. Nico needs time and more practice to become a perfectionist, but he is not that far.

Nico Rosberg Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is the son of Finnish Former world champion Keke Rosberg. Nico Rosberg is married to his childhood friend Vivian Sibold since July 2014 and together they have a daughter.

Life's Important Dates Of Nico Rosberg

Nico Rosberg Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 2 months, 29 days old age Nico Rosberg will turn 37 on 27 June, 2022. Only 9 months, 1 days, 8 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nico Rosberg has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%