April 03, 2020

Nicole Faria Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 9, 2018

Other Name: Nicole Estelle Faria
Other Professions: Model
Appearance: Bollywood

Nicole Faria Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 1 month, 25 days old age Nicole Faria will turn 31 on 09 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 5 days, 22 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nicole Faria has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%

Short Biography

Nicole Faria is a gorgeous Model and Indian Actress who was born on February 9, 1990, in Bangalore, Karnataka, India with the birth name as Nicole Estelle Faria. 

Nicole Faria Wiki Link

Nicole Faria Complete Bio & Career

Most prominently, she became well recognized when she won Miss Earth 2010 contest. As a matter of fact, she is the first Indian to win Miss Earth. Additionally, she has bagged Femina Miss India 2010 in Mumbai for Beauty Pageant. Later, she was listed in the top 50 desirable men and women 2010 in Times Magazine January 2011 issue. She has a brilliant acting talent and personality. 
 
Nicole entered the fashion industry when she was 15 years old in Delhi as well as in Mumbai. Later, she has also worked in the fashion industries of Colombo, Srilanka. After winning the Miss Earth Award, she was recognized by the Bollywood Film industry. Moreover, she has also featured in the magazines such as Elle, Vogue, Cosmopolitan, and much more. She has appeared in sexy ramp walks for Lakme Fashion Weeks, Colombo Fashion Week, and Wils Lifestyle India Fashion Week.  
 
In the year 2010, she appeared in the TV commercial for HP Personal Systems. Apart from these, she has given entry to the show business. She was in fact managed by India’s Premier Media House – Shoot Talent Management along with India’s lead marketing company –KWAN.  Additionally, she got an opportunity to perform in her debut Hindi movie Yaariyan. In this movie, she made a brilliant performance as Riya who is portrayed as the college beauty in the movie.

Nicole Faria Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Nicole Faria

Nicole Faria Popularity on Social Media