July 16, 2019

Nicole Scherzinger Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 12, 2017

Other Name: Nicole Prascovia Elikolani Valiente
Other Professions: Musician Fashion Designer Singer Dancer Songwriter Philanthropist Record Producer Choreographer Television Personality Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Nicole Scherzinger Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


41 years, 0 month, 17 days old age Nicole Scherzinger will turn 42 on 29 June, 2020. Only 11 months, 12 days, 9 hours, 18 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nicole Scherzinger has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Nicole Scherzinger was born on 29-06-1978 in Honolulu in the state of Hawaii, United States. She is an American & Recording Artist, Musician, Fashion Designer, Singer, Dancer, Songwriter, Philanthropist, Record Producer, Choreographer, Television Personality & Film Actress.

Nicole Scherzinger Wiki Link

Nicole Scherzinger Complete Bio & Career

Nicole Scherzinger made up her mind to become a singer at a very young age after listening to Whitney Houston. After which, this was the sole aim of her life to become a singer. She to pursue her dream studied at a theatre arts high school and later joined the Wright State University and studied dance and theatre over there. 
 
After getting an opportunity to associate with the rock group named Days of the New, she left college mid-way. She rose to prominence after contesting on the series Popstars where she won herself lead singer role for the band to be created named Eden’s Crush. The band’s first single "Get Over Yourself" well and truly established her after the song made its debut on the Billboard charts. Though the band dissolved soon but she moved on and joined the famous group Pussycat Dolls in 2003. She recorded the first album with the group titled PCD in 2005. The album recorded huge success and was given a double-platinum status in the US. 
 
Besides group, she performed with noted artists such as 50 Cent, Timbaland and P. Diddy. Scherzinger quit the group Pussy Cat Dolls in 2009 to focus on her solo singing career. She sang the Hindi song Jai Ho" of the acclaimed Bollywood film Slumdog Millionaire. The song garnered her several accolades as the song topped the ranking charts in 17 countries. Her duet song with veteran singer Enrique Iglesias titled Heartbeat surely added on her fan following. 
 
In addition to singing, she participated in the dance based reality show Dancing with the Stars in 2010 and ended up as the winner of the season. She then served as the judge of the famous reality show The X Factor.  

Nicole Scherzinger Popularity on Social Media