January 23, 2021

Nidhi Moony Singh (Punit Pathak's Wife) Biography, Age, Height, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 13, 2020

Short Biography

Nidhi Moony Singh was born on 31-07-1988 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Content Creator, Media Personality & wife of famous dancer, choreographer Punit Pathak.


Other Name: Nidha, Nidhi Pathak, Nidhi Moony Pathak, Nidhi Puneet Pathak
Other Professions: Media Personality
Appearance: Hindi

Nidhi Moony Singh Complete Bio & Career

Nidhi completed her graduation in commerce from R A Podar College of Commerce And Economics, Mumbai. After completing her degree she started working as a member of the creative team for many shows. She is well known as the girlfriend of famous dancer and choreographer Puneet Singh.
 
She has worked as a creative head in many reality shows such as ''Jhalak Dikhla Ja'', ''Dil Hai Hindustani'', Sa re Ga Ma Lil's Champ'', ''Indiol Idol'' and ''Big Boss'' which are the most popular reality shows in the Indian tv industry. She got success in her career with these shows.
 
On the set of the show Jhalak Dikhla Ja, she met Puneet Pathak for the first time. Puneet is a well-known dancer and choreographer in the Bollywood and tv industry. They came to know each other for the first time. In 2017, they together worked in the show Dil Hai Hindustani and became friends with each other. Their friendship turned into love after some time and they decided to get married.
 
On 26 August they got engaged and announced the marriage to be held in December. Finally, on 11 December 2020, the couple got married according to Hindu rituals.

Nidhi Moony Singh Popular Videos

Nidhi Moony Singh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Nidhi was born to father Manoj Singh and mother Sitara Singh in Mumbai, Maharashtra. She has two siblings named Samar Singh and Shruthi Singh. She ismarried to choreographer and dancer Puneet Pathak.

Life's Important Dates Of Nidhi Moony Singh

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Nidhi Moony Singh

  • She has been a member of the creative team in many popular reality shows such as Big Boss.
  • She has inked two tattoes on her body, one of her mother's name and the other of a lion.
  • She is married to Puneet Pathak an Indian choreographer, actor and dancer.
  • She loves to read and collect books.

Nidhi Moony Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 5 months, 23 days old age Nidhi Moony Singh will turn 33 on 31 July, 2021. Only 6 months, 7 days, 13 hours, 17 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nidhi Moony Singh has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%