July 07, 2020

Niecy Nash Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 22, 2018

Other Name: Carol Denise Ensley
Other Professions: Model Film Actress Television Actress Film Producer Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Niecy Nash was born on 23-02-1970 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Comedian, Model, Film Actress, Television Actress, Film Producer & Voice Artist.

Niecy Nash Wiki Link

Niecy Nash Complete Bio & Career

Niecy Nash is well known for starring in 'The Soul Man' and 'Reno 911!' and hosting the much-acclaimed show reality show 'Clean House.'
 
She was raised in St. Louis, Missouri. Nash discovered her life's dream at the age of 5 years old when she used to watch television with her grandma and one day she saw the entertainer Lola Falana. She was so influenced by her that she "knew right then that's what I wanted to be. I wanted to be black, fabulous and on TV."
 
She got her first major break when she landed a significant in the film Boys on the Side starring Drew Barrymore and Whoopi Goldberg in 1995. She earned huge fame after starring in Robert Altman's dramatic comedy film Cookie's Fortune in 1999.
 
Nash, a born comedian showcased all her comedic skills to be successful on reality TV as well. She was offered to become the host of Clean House, a show that actually helped house owners cut down on their litter. In addition to acting and hosting, Nash also lent her voice to numerous animated series, most notable among them being American Dad! And Kid Notorious.
 
Going beyond her comfort zone and challenging herself has been an epitome of Nash and it happened in 2010 when Nash put on her dancing shoes to participate as a contestant on Dancing With the Stars. She though couldn’t win her season, but she definitely added to her growing fan base.

Niecy Nash Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


50 years, 4 months, 14 days old age Niecy Nash will turn 51 on 23 February, 2021. Only 7 months, 15 days, 3 hours, 8 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Niecy Nash has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%

Niecy Nash Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Nash married Don Nash and has three children with him, a son named Dominic and two daughters, Dia and Donielle. However, the couple divorced in 2007. In 2011, Niecy remarried Jay Tucker. 

Life's Important Dates Of Niecy Nash