May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Nigaar Khan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : May 1, 2017

    Other Name: Nigaar Z. Khan
    Other Professions: Film Actress
    Appearance: Bollywood

    Nigaar Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    41 years, 0 month, 26 days old age Nigaar Khan will turn 42 on 02 May, 2021. Only 11 months, 3 days, 14 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Wednesday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Nigaar Khan has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 41
      41
    • 5
      12%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      12%
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%
    • 7
      17%

    Short Biography

    Nigaar Khan was born on 2nd May 1979 in Pune, India. She is an Indian Television & Film Actress. She is best known for playing antagonist role in TV soaps. She is the elder sister of actress cum model Gauhar Khan.

    Nigaar Khan Wiki Link

    Nigaar Khan Complete Bio & Career

    She started her career with the TV series Lipstick as Sheetal Singhania in 2002. Sice then she has been a part of many Television series like Pratima, Hum Do Hain Na and Kasam Se. The show with which she became famous was Comedy Circus 20-20 in 2010 where she became winner. After which she participated in many reality shows like The Khan Sisters where she participated along with her sister, Comedy Nights with Kapil, Sach Ka Saamna and Big Boss to name a few. She has also been host to few shows like Love Story and Jaane Bhi Do. She was last seen in a TV series Baal Veer.

    She married her longtime Pakistani boyfriend Khayyam Sheikh in Dubai in 2015. She has moved to Dubai after her marriage.

    Nigaar Khan Popular Videos

    Nigaar Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    She was born to Raiza Zafar Khan & has two sisters named Kausar Khan, Nigaar Khan (actress). On 23-07-2015, she married Khayyam Sheikh, a Pakistani businessman.

    Life's Important Dates Of Nigaar Khan

    Nigaar Khan Popularity on Social Media