October 06, 2022

Nigel Lawson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 10, 2018

Short Biography

Nigel Lawson was born on 11-03-1932 in London, England, United Kingdom. He is a British Politician, Journalist, Writer & Editor.


Other Name: Baron Lawson of Blaby
Other Professions: Journalist Writer Editor

Nigel Lawson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Nigel Lawson's family, relatives;
Daughter Nigella Lawson
Son Dominic Lawson

Life's Important Dates Of Nigel Lawson

Nigel Lawson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

90 years, 6months, 25 days old age Nigel Lawson will turn 91 on 11 March, 2023. Only 5 months, 4 days, 9 hours,32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nigel Lawson has celebrated the total number of 90 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 90
    90
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%