Niharika Khan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Niharika Khan

#84 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 November, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Jamshedpur , Jharkhand
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 49 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 172 cm
in meters- 1.72 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : November 20, 2018

Other Name: Niharika Bhasin Khan
Other Professions : Fashion Designer
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

49 years, 3 months, 2 days old age. Niharika Khan will turn 50 on 21 November, 2019. Only 8 months, 28 days, 17 hours, 18 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Niharika Khan has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Biography   Edit

Niharika Khan was born on 21-11-1969 in Jamshedpur in the state of Jharkhand, India. She is an Indian Costume Designer & Fashion Designer who known for her work in Bollywood industry.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Niharika Khan's family, relatives;

She has a brother named Arjun Bhasin (Fashion Designer). She was married to actor Ayub Khan. She has two daughters named Zohra Khan and Tahura Khan.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-28-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Jamshedpur, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address Jamshedpur, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Travelling, Acting, Listening Music
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Khoya Khoya Chand (2007)
Best Movies Rock On!! (2008)
Bhoothnath (2008)
Rocket Singh: Salesman of the Year (2009)
Karthik Calling Karthik (2010)
Band Baaja Baaraat (2010) among others
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Red
Favorite Actress Rekha
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Rajma Rice, Chocolates

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays