July 17, 2019

Nikhil Siddharth Height, Weight, Age, Family, Movies, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 9, 2018

Other Name: Nikhil Siddhartha
Appearance: Telugu

Nikhil Siddharth Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 1 month, 15 days old age Nikhil Siddharth will turn 35 on 01 June, 2020. Only 10 months, 14 days, 12 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nikhil Siddharth has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Nikhil Siddharth was born on 01-06-1985 in Begumpet, Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Telugu films.

Nikhil Siddharth Wiki Link

Nikhil Siddharth Complete Bio & Career

A famous name in the Telugu industry, Nikhil has come a long way. Since 2003 he was always in the background as a small actor with not many good roles, it was only later in the year 2008 when he got his first break through with Shekhar Kammula's movie Happy days.
 
He was born and brought up in Begumpet, Hyderabad. He completed his schooling from Hyderabad Public School in his hometwon itself and then St.Patricks High School in the twin city of Hyderabad, Secundarabad. With amazing grades he was considered as the merit student who was great in studies. later he went to Muffakham Jah College of Engineering and Technology, hyderabad. Not only as actor but he grew as a director too. He worked as an assistant director in the movie Hyderabad Nawabs. 
 
His overnight fame and name came with his role in Happy Days alongside 4 other male leads. Directed by an award winning director this had to happen. It was a low budget yet commercially successful movie. He had still not risen above the tag of group performer and his first solo lead movie came into action. His lead movie was Ankit, Pallavi and friends. Acted in famous movies like Yuvatha and Veedu Theda. Still getting acclaimed for his roles he made another breakthrough with his role in Swamy Ra Ra. In 2014, his critically reviewed movie Karthikeya came and he went on to step the success stories. 
 
In 2015, he then came up with a role in Surya vs Surya which collected 11 cr at the box office and won him so many positive reviews. In the year 2016, his Telugu movie Ekkadiki Pothavu Chinnavada made 40 crs for its long run, turned out to be a blockbuster and Nikhil rose to a new position with its success. 

Nikhil Siddharth Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Nikhil Siddharth was born to Shyam Siddharth and Veena Siddharth. He has one sister and one brother named, Sonali Siddharth and Rohit Siddharth.

Nikhil Siddharth Popularity on Social Media