August 06, 2020

Nikitha Narayan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 5, 2019

Nikitha Narayan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Nikitha Narayan was born on 19-05-1992 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actress & Model who is known for her work in Telugu, Tamil and Kannada cinema.


Other Name: Nikitha, Nikita, Niki
Other Professions: Model
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Kannada
Nikitha Narayan Wiki Link

Nikitha Narayan Complete Bio & Career

Nikitha Narayan is a young actress and a model in the Indian film industry. She is a Kannadiga; her father works for an advertising and communication company and a mother a graduate in interior designer but a home maker. Nikitha has a younger sister. She was brought up in different cities like Bengaluru, Mysore, Chennai, Vishakhapatnam and Hyderabad because of her dad’s job. Since she lived in many cities Nikitha is also fluent in English, Kannada, Telugu, Tamil and Hindi.
 
She completed her BBM from St Francis College, Begumpet, Hyderabad. She has worked as an intern and employee in some of the best companies like Goldman Sachs, Facebook and Amazon. Since her passion lies in acting she has taken it as her career option. Nikitha made her first entry into acting at the age of 10 were she did her first television advertisement Annapurna Salt. The advertisement was directed by a renowned director, Rajiv Menon. 
 
She got more offers and did advertisements for brands like Fair and Lovely and few others. Nikitha also contested for Dabur Miss Fresh Face in 2009 which she won and also in 2010 for Miss South India winning the second runner up crown.
 
It was after making a successful presence in television advertisements and fashion shows she got offers from film industry and entered into in 2010. Her first offer was a lead role in a Telugu movie “It’s My Love Story” which was directed by Madhura Sreedhar Reddy. The movie was a success and Nikitha also received lot of appreciation and fame through it. Later she got offers and some of the movies were she acted are Race, Made, Nee Naan Mattum, Ladies and Gentlemen, Pesarattu etc. Nikitha has taken offers and acted in both Telugu and Kannada movies.

Nikitha Narayan Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Nikitha Narayan

Nikitha Narayan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 2 months, 18 days old age Nikitha Narayan will turn 29 on 19 May, 2021. Only 9 months, 12 days, 17 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nikitha Narayan has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%