November 17, 2019

Nikkhil Advani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 28, 2018

Other Name: Nikkhil Suresh Advani
Other Professions: Film Director Screenwriter Television Producer Assistant Director
Appearance: Bollywood

Nikkhil Advani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


48 years, 6 months, 20 days old age Nikkhil Advani will turn 49 on 28 April, 2020. Only 5 months, 10 days, 9 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nikkhil Advani has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%

Short Biography

Nikkhil Advani was born on 28-04-1971 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Producer, Film Director, Screenwriter, Television Producer & Assistant Director who known for his work in Bollywood films.

Nikkhil Advani Wiki Link

Nikkhil Advani Complete Bio & Career

Nikkhil Advani was born in a well to do business family from Mumbai. His mother was working in some advertising agency while his father was into pharmaceuticals business. He entered the cinematic world as an assisting director in the year 1996. He assisted noted director Sudhir Mishra for his critically acclaimed and award-winning film Is Raat Ki Subah Nahi. Thereafter, he joined Karan Johar and assisted him in his projects like Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham and Kuch Kuch Hota Hain.
 
After spending a lot of time assisting and gaining enough experience it was Karan Johar who gave him his first break as a director for his film Kal Ho Na Ho. The film was not just critically praised but was also one of the biggest hits of Dharma Productions then. The film catapulted him to the limelight and started getting various offers. 
 
Though his next projects such as Salaam-e-Ishq: A Tribute To Love, Chandni Chowk To China, Patiala House, and Delhi Safari among others failed to make any impact at the box-office. Then came D-Day, which he not just directed but was also the writer and producer of the film. The film though was not a box-office hit but was critically well acclaimed. 
 
He recently produced the film titled Airlift in 2016. The film was to date one of his biggest hit as a producer. His upcoming film is Lucknow Central. Besides the silver screen, he has also produced small screens series called Shaadi Vaadi & All That. He has also directed small screen series called P.O.W.- Bandi Yuddh Ke. His show has been widely praised. 

Nikkhil Advani Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Suparna Gupta and together they have a daughter named Keya.  

Life's Important Dates Of Nikkhil Advani

Nikkhil Advani Popularity on Social Media