Nikki Bella Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nikki Bella

# 2232 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
Profile Views : 88718
BIRTHDAY 21 November, 1983
BIRTH PLACE San Diego , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : November 21, 2017

Other Name: Stephanie Nicole Garcia-Colace, Nicole Bella
Appearance: WWE Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 5 months, 2 days old age Nikki Bella will turn 35 on 21 November, 2018. Only 6 months, 28 days, 58 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nikki Bella has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Nikki Bella was born on 21-11-1983 in San Diego in the state of California, United States. She is an American Wrestler, Film Actress, Television Actress, Model, Television Presenter & Executive Producer.

Career

Nikki Bella’s birth name is Nicole Gracia Colace. She is an ace American model and now a professional wrestler. Initially, she thought of pursuing a career in soccer but a serious leg injury forced her to chuck her plans. She started training in wrestling along with her sister Brie Bella. She made her debut in WWE in Smackdown 2008.
 
After that, she and her sister have risen from ranks to become one of the WWE’s most successful and famous Diva. She holds the record of holding the WWE Divas Champion of all time. She was also named the Diva of the year by the WWE in 2013.
 
Besides Wrestling, she has had a successful career beyond ring as well. She is a well-known and highly successful model. She has made her appearance on the cover pages of various reputed magazines and that too consistently. Besides Modelling, she has enjoyed an amazing career as an actress as well. She has acted in some noted television series like Ridiculousness, Total Divas and Meet My Folks. On August 21, 2017, Nikki and Brie launched their own wine label called Belle Radici in collaboration with Hill Family Estates and Gauge Branding. She also competed in Dancing With The Stars in 2017. Nikki and Brie launched Birdiebee, a lifestyle intimates and activewear brand. The line includes transitional intimates, activewear, and loungewear aimed at “empowering and educating women through mirroring the twins’ passion for life, strength, women’s health and wellness, and fun. Bella has appeared in nine WWE video games as well.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nikki Bella's family, relatives;

She was born to Jon Garcia and Kathy Colace. She has a twin sister named Brie Bella. She was previously in a relationship with wrestler Dolph Ziggler but since 2012, she has been dating ace wrestler John Cena. The couple finally engaged after seeing each other for five years in 2017.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 36
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 36-25-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Scottsdale, Arizona
School Chaparral High School, Arizona
College Grossmont College, San Diego
Hobbies Travelling and Reading
Marital Status Married
Debut WWE Debut (2008)

Favourites

Favorite Player Bret Hart and Lita
Favorite Sport Wrestling
Favorite Movie Scarface (1983)
Favorite Singer Jennifer Lopez
Favorite Song Black Widow by Iggy Azalea
Favorite Place Nappa Valley (California)
Favorite Food Donuts
Favorite Band Red Hot Chilli Peppers

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Brianna Garcia-Colace and Nicole Garcia-Colace are American twin models and professional wrestlers. The twins are a professional wrestling tag team under the ring names Brie Bella and Nikki Bella respectively, collectively referred to as The Bella Twins.
  • Originally, Nikki Wanted to Be a Professional Soccer Player.
  • Nikki was previously dating Dolph Ziggler.
  • Nikki is 16 minutes older than her twin sister, Brie.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays