May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Nikki Cox Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : June 2, 2018

    Other Name: Nicole Avery Cox, Nikki Cox Mohr
    Other Professions: Television Actress Dancer Comedy Writer Soap Opera Actress
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Nikki Cox Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    41 years, 11 months, 27 days old age Nikki Cox will turn 42 on 02 June, 2020. Only 3 days, 20 hours, 56 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Friday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Nikki Cox has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 41
      41
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      12%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      12%
    • 7
      17%

    Short Biography

    Nikki Cox was born on 2nd June 1978 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Comedy Writer, Dancer, and Actress. She is renowned for her coveted roles on the television series  Las Vegas, Unhappily Ever After and Nikki.

    Nikki Cox Wiki Link

    Nikki Cox Complete Bio & Career

    Nikki Cox is a well-known American actress and a writer. Her full name is Nicole Avery Cox. She has worked in the popular television series like Las Vegas, Unhappily Ever After and Nikki. She was born in Los Angeles, California.
     
    At the very tiny age of four years, she started her career. She appeared in various TV Specials and had danced in different ballet productions. When she became 10 years, she actually started acting by making her appearance in shows like Mama's Family, Star Trek: The Next Generation, Baywatch, etc. However, she became more popular when she acted in the Unhappily Ever After with a prime role.
     
    Thereafter she appeared in the series of Las Vegas. She even made the splendid performance as spokes model of different gaming websites. She further appeared in the Lonely Street with some of the big stars. Her role in the Ryan White Story was appreciated by many of the experts from the film industry.
     
    She worked in various different movies like Terminator 2: Judgment Day, Sub Down, Nutty Professor II: The Klumps, Run Ronnie Run, etc. The television series in which she acted are The Ryan White Story, Murphy Brown, The Drew Carey Show, Buzz Lightyear of Star Command and much more television series.

     

    Nikki Cox Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    She was engaged with comic Bobcat Goldthwait. The two met while filming the TV show, Unhappily Ever After. However, the couple broke up.  In 2006, she married comedian Jay Mohr in Los Angeles. The couple met on the set of Las Vegas. Cox and Mohr's son Meredith Daniel Mohr was born in 2011. The couple is all set to divorce after 10 years of their marriage.

    Life's Important Dates Of Nikki Cox