Nikki Galrani Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nikki Galrani

# 3407 | Most Popular #10 |    Like
Profile Views : 769
BIRTHDAY 3 January, 1993
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : January 6, 2018

Other Name: Lucky
More Professions : Model Fashion Designer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

25 years, 3 months, 23 days old age Nikki Galrani will turn 26 on 03 January, 2019. Only 8 months, 7 days, 1 hours, 28 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nikki Galrani has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%

About   Edit

Nikki Galrani was born on 03-01-1993 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Model & Fashion Designer who known for her roles in Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada, and Telugu films.

Career

Nikki Galrani is an actress, fashion designer, and model from India. She is mainly associated with Malayalam and Tamil film industries, while also appearing in Telugu and Kannada films. 
 
She studied at Bishop Cotton Girls College and later pursued a course in fashion designing. She also did modeling and was a part of several commercial ad campaigns. 
 
In 2013, she signed for a Kannada movie ‘Ajith’. Further, she also signed her first Tamil movie ‘YagavarayinumNaaKaakka’. However, her first movie to be released was the 2014 Malayalam movie ‘1983’ opposite NivinPauly. The movie earned critical acclaim and was a box-office success. Nikki Galrani won Best Debut actress at SIIMA, Vanitha, and Filmfare for her performance in the movie. Later, she also appeared in the popular Malayalam movie ‘Ohm ShanthiOshana’ alongside NivinPauly and NazriaNazim. Further, in 2014, she appeared in the blockbuster hit ‘Vellimoonga’. With this success, she was named the Most Successful Actress of Malayalam industry by IBTimes. Although she had already signed for a Tamil film, her first release was the Horror film ‘Darling’, which was one of the biggest hits of the year in Indian Film Industry. It completed 365-days in Kollywood Industry.  Further, she appeared in a couple of Malayalam movies including ‘Oru Second Class Yathra’ and ‘Ivan Maryadaraman’. In 2016, she appeared in movies like ‘RudraSimhasanam’, ‘Ko 2’, VelainuVandhuttaVellaikaaran, and ‘KadavulIrukkanKumaru’. 
 
She was named ‘The Most searched celebrity in Tamil Cinema’ in 2016 by McAfee Intel Security. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nikki Galrani's family, relatives;

Actress and Model Sanjjanaa is her elder sister.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-26-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Bengaluru
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
School N/A
College Bishop Cotton Girls College, Bengaluru
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Dancing and Traveling
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut 1983 (2014)
Best Movies 1983 (2014), and Vellimoonga (2014)

Favourites

Favorite Color Pink
Favorite Sport Cricket

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She has been cast, opposite cricketer S. Sreesanth in the Malayalam film called Team 5.
  • Her parents wanted her to become a doctor.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays