July 23, 2019

Nikki Reed Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 17, 2018

Other Name: Nicole Houston Reed
Other Professions: Screenwriter Singer Songwriter Model Television Actress Music Video Director
Appearance: Hollywood

Nikki Reed Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 2 months, 6 days old age Nikki Reed will turn 32 on 17 May, 2020. Only 9 months, 23 days, 1 hours, 47 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nikki Reed has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Nikki Reed was born on 17-05-1988 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Screenwriter, Singer, Songwriter, Model, Television Actress & Music Video Director who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Nikki Reed Wiki Link

Nikki Reed Complete Bio & Career

The 29-year-old is an actress, singer, writer and also is famous in the field of modeling. Nicole or Nikki was raised by her divorced mother who is a beautician in California. She has been educated at Alexander Hamilton High School located in L.A and also attains a diploma degree.
 
She stepped into the movie line as a scriptwriter and an actress for the movie Thirteen which released in the year 2003. Thirteen gained a lot of love and appreciation from the American fan base. Reed also appeared as a guest in the famous celebrity chat show, The Ellen Degeneres Show. She has done TV shows like O.C, Sleep hollow and Justice which made her gain even more acknowledgment.
 
Nikki was the executive producer for the movie The Last Days Of Summer which came out in 2009. She has done several other movies like Man Of God, American Gun, Mini’s First Time, Cherry Crush, Familiar Strangers, Chain Letter, Privileged, Empire State etc. Her latest movie was released in 2016 which was titles as A Sunday Horse.
 
Out of all the 25 movies that she has done thus far, her role in The Twilight Series still remains her most remembered and respected one. Nikki plays the role of Rosalie Hale, a beautiful blonde vampire who is one of the adopted members of the Cullen family.
 
The multi-talented young artist has also gained fame through her love for music. Nikki is known to record the melody “Now That I’ve Found You” in the year 2011, she also has composed a song for The Twilight series called “All I’ve Ever Needed” in 2012.

Nikki Reed Popular Videos

Nikki Reed Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a film art director Seth Reed & a beautician Cheryl Houston. She has two brothers named Nathan Reed & Joey Reed (half-brother). She was previously married to Paul McDonald from 2011 to 2015. On 26-04-2015, she married Ian Somerhalder and together has a daughter named Bodhi Soleil Reed Somerhalder

Nikki Reed Popularity on Social Media