February 21, 2020

Nikki Sanderson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 28, 2018

Other Name: Nikki Ann Sanderson
Other Professions: Model Television Presenter Film Actress Theatre Actress Soap Opera Actress

Nikki Sanderson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


35 years, 10 months, 24 days old age Nikki Sanderson will turn 36 on 28 March, 2020. Only 1 months, 6 days, 2 hours, 41 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nikki Sanderson has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Nikki Sanderson was born on 28-03-1984 in Blackpool, Lancashire, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Actress, Model, Television Presenter, Film Actress, Theatre Actress & Soap Opera Actress.

Nikki Sanderson Wiki Link

Nikki Sanderson Complete Bio & Career

Nikki was just 15 years old when she was hired to act in five episodes of an iconic soap opera. Nikki made her impact immediately and became a huge hit with the audiences that she forced her way into becoming a regular cast member of the series titled Coronation Street. She joined the iconic show in 1999 and remained with them till 2005. She appeared in nearly 400 episodes of the iconic soap opera. The Lancashire lasso in addition to acting is also a polished singer and created a lot of buzz after winning the show, Celebrity Stars In Their Eyes in the year 2002. She let her vocal talents take a back seat to concentrate on her acting career which was going strong.
 
After making guest appearances on several TV series, she finally got a regular role in Hollyoaks in 2012. Sanderson and her Hollyoaks co-star Jeremy Sheffield appeared in their Hollyoaks characters Patrick and Maxine in a famous series of government titled "This is Abuse" adverts, focuses on the serious issues of domestic violence. Her character Maxine Minniver has made her a sought-after actress in the British television industry. For her portrayal of Maxine Minniver in the iconic show Hollyoaks, Sanderson has been nominated for the "Best Actress" award at the British Soap Awards for successive years in 2014 and 2015. Besides that, she also received a nomination for "Beat Serial Performance" at the coveted National Television Awards in the year 2015.

Nikki Sanderson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Sanderson previously was in a relationship with her co-star and actor Danny Young for four years from 2005 to 2009.

Life's Important Dates Of Nikki Sanderson

Nikki Sanderson Popularity on Social Media