Nikolaas Tinbergen Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Nikolaas Tinbergen

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 April, 1907
BIRTH PLACE The Hague , South Holland
COUNTRY Netherlands
AGE (1988) 81 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : April 12, 2018

Other Name: Niko Tinbergen
Other Professions : Scientist Zoologist Ornithologist Writer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Nikolaas Tinbergen was 81 years, 8 months & 6 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Nikolaas Tinbergen was born on 15-04-1907 in The Hague in the state of South Holland, Netherlands. He was a Dutch Biologist, Scientist, Zoologist, Ornithologist & Writer.

Death Info

He died on 21-2-1988 in Oxford, England, United Kingdom at the age of 81.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
21 December, 1988 Oxford, England United Kingdom


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nikolaas Tinbergen's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays