September 29, 2021

Nikolaas Tinbergen Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 12, 2018

Short Biography

Nikolaas Tinbergen was born on 15-04-1907 in The Hague in the state of South Holland, Netherlands. He was a Dutch Biologist, Scientist, Zoologist, Ornithologist & Writer.


Other Name: Niko Tinbergen
Other Professions: Scientist Zoologist Ornithologist Writer
Nikolaas Tinbergen Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 21-2-1988 in Oxford, England, United Kingdom at the age of 81.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
21 December, 1988 (Wednesday) Oxford, England United Kingdom

Nikolaas Tinbergen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Nikolaas Tinbergen's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Nikolaas Tinbergen

Nikolaas Tinbergen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nikolaas Tinbergen was 81 years, 8 months & 6 days old age.