January 27, 2022

Nilu Phule Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 16, 2018

Short Biography

Nilu Phule was born on 1931 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Film Actor & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Nilkanth Krushnaji Phule
Other Professions: Theatre Actor
Appearance: Marathi Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Nilu Phule died on 13-07-2009 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. He died at the age of 78 due to cancer.

DEATHDAY 13 July,2009 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Pune, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Nilu Phule