Nimrat Khaira Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nimrat Khaira

# 143 | Most Popular #49 |    Like
Profile Views : 2577
BIRTHDAY 8 August, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Gurdaspur , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : May 14, 2017

Other Name: Nimratpal Kaur Khaira
More Professions : Television Presenter Film Actress
Appearance: Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

25 years, 9 months, 12 days old age Nimrat Khaira will turn 26 on 08 August, 2018. Only 2 months, 18 days, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nimrat Khaira has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%


About   Edit

Nimrat Khaira was born on 08-08-1992 in Gurdaspur in the state of Punjab, India. She is an Indian Singer, Television Presenter & Film Actress.

Career

Nimrat hails from Batala city of district Gurdaspur. She has completed her schooling from DAV School, Batala in medical stream. Later she had done her graduation from HMV College Jalandhar in Biotechnology.
 
She became popular all over the world with her last song ‘Ishq Kachehri’. She has a heart winning voice. After winning ‘Voice of Punjab 3’ she did masters in music vocal and choose music as her passion. And today she is one of the successful Punjabi singers. Recently her latest song ‘SP DE RANK WARGI’ got lot of hit and views on YouTube.
 
Besides singing, she has also served as the host of Radio Mirchi Music Awards. She co-hosted the award night along with Amrit Maan.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays