December 02, 2020

Nirad C. Chaudhuri Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 22, 2018

Short Biography

Nirad C. Chaudhuri was born on 23-11-1897 in Kishoreganj, Bangladesh. He was an Indian & Bangladeshi Writer, Historian, Autobiographer & Author.


Other Name: Nirad Chandra Chaudhuri, Balahak Nandi, Sonibarer Cithi
Other Professions: Historian Autobiographer Author
Appearance: Bengali
Nirad C. Chaudhuri Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Nirad C. Chaudhuri died on 01-08-1999 in Oxford, England, United Kingdom at the age of 101.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
1 August, 1999 (Sunday) Oxford, England United Kingdom

Nirad C. Chaudhuri Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Amiya Chaudhuri since 2014 and in 1994 she has died.

Life's Important Dates Of Nirad C. Chaudhuri

Nirad C. Chaudhuri Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nirad C. Chaudhuri was 101 years, 8 months & 8 days old age.