October 06, 2022

Nirad Mohapatra Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 11, 2017

Short Biography

Nirad Mohapatra was born on 12-11-1947 in Bhadrak in the state of Odisha, India. He was an Indian Film Director, Documentary Filmmaker & Screenwriter.


Other Name: Nirad Narayan Mohapatra, Nirad N. Mohapatra, N. N. Mohapatra
Other Professions: Documentary Filmmaker Screenwriter
Appearance: Odia

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Nirad Mohapatra died on 19-02-2015 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He died due to cardiac arrest at the age of 67.

DEATHDAY 19 February,2015 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Nirad Mohapatra

Nirad Mohapatra Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nirad Mohapatra was 67 years 3 months & 7 days old age.