June 27, 2019

Nirmal Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 24, 2018

Other Name: Turk
Other Professions: Television Personality

Short Biography

Nirmal Singh was born in 1982 in Ishakpur, Kurukshetra, Haryana, India. He is an Indian Police Officer & Television Personality.

Nirmal Singh Complete Bio & Career

Nirmal Singh enrolled in Kurukshetra University for graduation, but he dropped the university due to her willingness to serve his life for the nation. On 13 Sep 2007, he joined the Police Department in Haryana, and at the initial phase, he was posted in Faridabad. He is also a social activist, and he donated three acres of land for the building the shelters of Destitute cows. At present, he is posted in Nilokheri (Karnal district). He gained popularity when he entered the Bigg Boss House in season 12 with his advocate friend "Romil Chaudhary" as a commoner.And this Jodi is popular by  the name of “Policeman and lawyer Jodi”.



Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Nirmal Singh

  • He is currently posted in Nilokheri, Karnal district as Head Constable
  • When he joined the Haryana Police department then his first posting was in Faridabad.
  • He donated 3 acres of land for the welfare of cows and also for building shelter for Destitute cows.
  • He did not complete his degree and he dropped from the University of Kurukshetra due to his patriotism.