January 23, 2022

Nirmala Devi Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 21, 2017

Short Biography

Nirmala Devi was born on 07-06-1927 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India. She was an Indian Film Actress, Singer & Playback Singer.


Other Name: Nirmala Arun
Other Professions: Singer Playback Singer
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Nirmala Devi died on 15-06-1996 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India at the age of 69.

DEATHDAY 15 June,1996 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Nirmala Devi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Nirmala Devi's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Nirmala Devi

Nirmala Devi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nirmala Devi was 69 years 0month & 8 days old age.