December 05, 2022

Nirmala Srivastava Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 21, 2018

Short Biography

Nirmala Srivastava was born on 21-03-1923 in Chhindwara in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. She was an Indian Religious Leader, Founder, Writer, Teacher & Educationist.


Other Name: Dr. Shree Nirmala Srivastava, Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi, Nirmala Salve
Other Professions: Founder Writer Teacher Educationist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Nirmala Srivastava died on 23-02-2011 in Genoa, Italy. She died at age of 87.

DEATHDAY 23 February,2011 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Genoa
DEATH COUNTRY Italy

Life's Important Dates Of Nirmala Srivastava

Nirmala Srivastava Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nirmala Srivastava was 87 years 11 months & 2 days old age.