August 04, 2020

Nirosha Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 30, 2019

Short Biography

Nirosha was born on 30th January 1975 in Colombo, Sri Lanka.  She is an Indian film Actress who works mostly in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Malayalam language films. She is best known for her films like Agni Natchathiram, Enakku Innoru Per Irukku and Kobbari Bondam.


Other Name: Nirosha Ramki, Niroja, Nirosha Radha
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Malayalam Bollywood Kannada
Nirosha Wiki Link

Nirosha Complete Bio & Career

She made her acting debut with a supporting role in Mani Ratnam’s Agni Natchathiram in 1988. The film was a blockbuster hit and Nirosha’s performance was also well received. The very same year she made her debut in Malayalam Language film with a starring role in the cult classic film Oru Muthassi Katha. This film was a huge hit and her performance was appreciated by all the film pundits of the Southern film industry. This was arguably the most memorable role of her distinguished acting career.
 
She acted in Kamal Haasan’s film Soorasamhaaram. Till date, she has acted in over 50 films including all South Indian Language films. Some of the biggest hit films of her career are Senthoora Poovae,   Valli Vari Pora, Paravaigal Palavidham and Kobbari Bondam amongst several others.
 
Apart from acting in films, she has also acted infamous television series such as Chinna Papa Periya Papa and Nandini amongst others.

Nirosha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to an actor M. R. Radha and Geetha Radha. She has ten siblings including Raadhika Sarathkumar (Actress), Radha Ravi (Actor), and M. R. R. Vasu (Actor). She is married to an actor Ramki since 1995.

Life's Important Dates Of Nirosha

Nirosha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 6 months, 5 days old age Nirosha will turn 50 on 30 January, 2021. Only 5 months, 25 days, 23 hours, 49 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nirosha has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%