Nisha Aggarwal Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Nisha Aggarwal

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 October, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : October 24, 2018

Other Name: Nisha Agarwal
Other Professions : Model Entrepreneur
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Malayalam

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

29 years, 1 month, 3 days old age. Nisha Aggarwal will turn 30 on 18 October, 2019. Only 10 months, 26 days, 8 hours, 33 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nisha Aggarwal has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Biography   Edit

Nisha Aggarwal was born on 18-10-1989 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Model & Entrepreneur.

Career

In 2010, she made her acting debut from the Telugu film "Yemaindi Ee Vela" a romantic drama and this film were successful at the box office. Despite through her first film, her acting was highly acclaimed by the critics. In 2011, she performed the role of a Medical student in her another Telugu film "Solo" acc to reviewers she had a brilliant acting in the second half of the film, particularly in the climax.

In 2012, she made her debut in Tamil film industry from the movie "Ishtam" which is the remake of the film Yemaindi Ee Vela. In spite that this film could not do well at the box office. In 2013, she was cast in the Telugu films such as Sukumarudu in the lead role and another film in the mid-2013 was Saradaga Ammayitho. In 2014, she began her journey into the Malayalam films through her debuted Malayalam film Bhaiyya Bhaiyya, in which she portrayed the character of an "educated as well as determined girl". In 2014, she again signed for her another Malayalam film "Cousins'. On Dec 28, 2013, she married to the Karan Valecha who is the (Mumbai-based businessman).



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nisha Aggarwal's family, relatives;

She was born to Vinay Aggarwal and Suman Aggarwal and has an elder sister actress Kajal Aggarwal. She is married to a Businessperson Karan Valecha since 2013 and has a son named Ishaan.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-26-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School St. Anne's High School, Mumbai
College Jai Hind College, Mumbai
Kishinchand Chellaram College, Mumbai
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Listening to music, Watching movies, Dancing, Travelling
Marital Status Married
Debut Telugu: Yemaindi Ee Vela (2010)
Tamil: Ishtam (2012)
Malayalam: Bhaiyya Bhaiyya (2014)
Best Movies Yemaindi Ee Vela (2010)
Solo (2011)
Ishtam (2012)
Sukumarudu (2013) among others
Net Worth $1 Million

Favourites

Favorite Color White, Black
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Kajol Devgan , Aishwarya Rai Bachchan
Favorite Actor Aamir Khan
Favorite Film Director Mani Ratnam
Favorite Movie Bollywood: Andaz Apna Apna (1994)
Hollywood: The Godfather (1972)
Favorite Singer A. R. Rahman , Shreyas Talpade
Favorite Place London, Goa, Dubai
Favorite Food Non - Vegetarian

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Nisha Aggarwal

  • She is the sister of South Indian top actress Kajal Aggarwal.
  • In 2010, she made her acting debut from the Telugu film "Yemaindi Ee Vela".
  • In 2012, she made her debut in Tamil film industry from the movie "Ishtam"
  • In 2014, she began her journey into the Malayalam films through her debuted Malayalam film Bhaiyya Bhaiyya
  • She married to Karan Valecha who is the (Mumbai-based businessman).

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays