October 22, 2019

Nispal Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 29, 2017

Other Name: Nispal Singh Rane
Other Professions: Television Producer
Appearance: Bengali

Short Biography

Nispal Singh was born in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Film Producer & Television Producer who best-known for his work in Bengali films.

Nispal Singh Wiki Link

Nispal Singh Complete Bio & Career

Nispal Singh Rane is a famous Tollywood film producer based in Kolkata. All his major productions are under the banner Surinder Films one of the most well-sought Tollywood film production banners.
 
His debut as a producer was with a few side ventures with both novice and established producers for various advertisements and short films.
 
The SF production house was brought into existence by his father Surinder Singh in 1970 as a film distribution company. In 1995, it was taken over by his son Nispal Singh who is responsible for the success that the production house has achieved today. It has become one of the biggest media production and entertainment houses in East India. The production house has three major divisions, namely Film Exhibition, Production, and Distribution.
 
Heading majorly the production division, the first established film produced by him under the SF banner was Tiger in 2007 followed by Paglu 2 and Janeman in 2008.  He is also responsible for the over 200 plus films’ distribution that the venture has done. Out of the various films that the banner has produced, he personally has produced over 10 films until 2010. His television career includes the production of famous tele channels like Zee Bangla, Colors Bangla, and Star Jalsa to name a few. The famous shows that he has produced include GhorePherarGaan., Khushi etc.

Nispal Singh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Nispal Singh is the son of the founder and owner of Surinder Films and infotainment. Nispal got married to the famous Bengali actress Koel Mallik in February of 2013. They decided to marry each other after a seven-year long relationship.

Life's Important Dates Of Nispal Singh

Nispal Singh Popularity on Social Media