February 21, 2020

Nithin Reddy (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 16, 2020

Other Name: Nithiin, Nithin Kumar Reddy
Other Professions: Film Producer Playback Singer Singer
Appearance: Telugu Bollywood

Nithin Reddy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 10 months, 22 days old age Nithin Reddy will turn 37 on 30 March, 2020. Only 1 months, 8 days, 5 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nithin Reddy has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%

Short Biography

Nithin Reddy was born on 30-03-1983 in Nizamabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer, Playback Singer & Singer who is known for his work in Telugu cinema as well as Bollywood movies.

Nithin Reddy Wiki Link

Nithin Reddy Complete Bio & Career

Nithin’s full name is Nithin Kumar Reddy. His interest in acting started at a very young age. He made his acting debut with the Telugu film Jayam in 2002. The film was a smash hit and immediately made Nithin a famous personality of Telugu film industry. For this film, he also received best male debut award. He gave next hit in Sri Anjaneyam in 2004. 
 
After which he gave a string of flop movies but was never short of roles. He gave some mega-hits in Ishq, Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde and Courier Boy Kalyan. He reinvented himself with these films and was also nominated for the Best Actor Awards for Ishq and Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde.The biggest hit film of Nithin career is A Aa released in 2016. 
 
Simultaneously, he also made his Hindi film debut with Ram Gopal Verma’s Agyaat in 2009. The film failed to make an impact at the box-office. The film was also dubbed in Telugu.
 
In addition to acting, he also tried his hands in singing. For his films like Ishq and Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde, he sang the tracks "Lachhamma" and "Ding Ding Ding" respectively. The songs became very popular and the audiences too loved this new area of talent of Nithin.
 
Besides acting, he also started producing films. He made his production debut with his film Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde in 2013. After which, he produced a few more films like Chinnadana Nee Kosam and Akhil: The Power of Jua. 

Nithin Reddy Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Nithin Reddy

Nithin Reddy Popularity on Social Media