A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/Homemodel.php

Line Number: 2638

Nivetha Thomas Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More

Nivetha Thomas Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Nivetha Thomas

#83 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 November, 1995
BIRTH PLACE Cherupuzha , Kannur , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 23 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 152 cm
in meters- 1.52 m
in Feet Inches- 4’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 48 kg
in Pounds- 105.82 lbs
Last Updated on : December 3, 2018

Other Name: Nivedha, Niveda Thomas
Other Professions : Model Television Actress
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

23 years, 1 month, 10 days old age. Nivetha Thomas will turn 24 on 02 November, 2019. Only 10 months, 20 days, 23 hours, 50 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nivetha Thomas has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%

Biography   Edit

Nivetha Thomas was born on 02-11-1995 in Cherupuzha, Kannur in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Model & Television Actress who known for her work in Malayalam, Tamil and Telugu films.

Career

Nivetha Thomas started her career through the serial Raja Rajeswari aired on Sun TV as a child artist in 2000. After that, from (2004-08) she appeared in some other serial as a child actor such as My Dear Bootham, Shivamayam, and rase. And as a child artist, she made her acting debut in films through the Akku Akbar’s directed Malayalam language movie Veruthe Oru Bharya in 2008 starring Jayaram and Gopika.In the same following year, she made her debut in Tamil film industry from the Udhayanidhi Stalin’s film Kuruvi starring superstar Vijay.
 
In 2011, she made her debut as a supporting actress through the Malayalam language movie Pranayam alongside with Mohanlal, Jaya Prada, and Anupam Kher. In the subsequent time, she signed the Tamil as well as Malayalam films in which she appeared in a supporting role like Thattathin Marayathu and Chaappa Kurish. Both these films received the positive review from the film critics and also had an anticipation to be the super-hit at the box office. In the same year, she had also a debut in the Tamil cinema through the film Poraali that was directed by ace director Samuthirakani.
 
In the year 2013, she signed the Malayalam film Romans (comedy thriller film) which was another hit and successful film at the box office. After enjoying the success of Romans she appeared in few Tamil and Malayalam films such as Naveena Saraswathi Sabatham, Jilla, Money Ratnam and Papanasam. But she rose to fame and gained the huge fan following through the Telugu film Gentleman that was her debuted Telugu film. She impressed the Tollywood audiences through her outstanding acting and unmatched talent of beautiful expressions and up to the mark dialogue delivery. She won the SIIMA Award for Best Debut Actress — Telugu. Her another most popular and notable role in the Telugu film Ninnu Kori as Pallavi, she even won the nomination at the Filmfare Award for Best Actress (Telugu).


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Thomas and Lilly.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 34-28-36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Cherupuzha, Kannur , Kerala
Nationality Indian
Religion Christian
Address Cherupuzha, Kannur , Kerala
School Montfort Higher Secondary School, Chennai
College SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai
Qualification Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech.) in Architecture
Hobbies Listening Music and Acting
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Malayalam: Uthara (2002)
Telugu: Gentleman (2016)
Best Movies Uthara (2002), Veruthe Oru Bharya (2002), Kuruvi (2008), Madhya Venai (2009), Pranayam (2011), Chaappa Kurish (2011), Poraali (2011), Thattathin Marayathu (2012), Romans (2013), Naveena Saraswathi Sabatham (2013), Jilla (2014), Money Ratnam (2014), Papanasam (2015), Gentleman (2016), Ninnu Kori (2017) among others
Salary INR 50 lakh per movie

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Actress Rekha
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Place Dubai, London
Favorite Food Homemade Food

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Nivetha Thomas

  • She is best known for the films Ninnu Kori as well as Gentleman.
  • She won the Kerala State Film Award for Best Child Artist for the film Veruthe Oru Bharya.
  • In 2016, she won the SIIMA Award for Best Debut Actress (Telugu) for the film Gentleman.
  • In 2000, she made her acting debut as a child artist through a Tv serial Raja Rajeswari as Gowri on SunTv.
  • In 2017, she won the Nomination at the Filmfare Award for Best Actress (Telugu) for the film Ninnu Kori Pallavi.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays