Nizhalgal Ravi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nizhalgal Ravi

# 2022 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
Profile Views : 1203
BIRTHDAY 16 April, 1956
BIRTH PLACE Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : April 16, 2018

Other Name: Kakka Ravi, Ravichandran Samanna, Nizhalgal Raviee
More Professions : Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

62 years, 0 month, 4 days old age Nizhalgal Ravi will turn 63 on 16 April, 2019. Only 11 months, 26 days, 20 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nizhalgal Ravi has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%

About   Edit

Nizhalgal Ravi was born on 16-04-1956 in Coimbatore in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Voice Artist who known for his work in Tamil, Malayalam and Telugu films.

Career

Nizhalgal Ravi, an actor in South Indian film industry, started his career under the baton of veteran director Bharathiraja in the Tamil film Nizhalgal which fetched him his sobriquet Nizhalgal. He played the role of an aspiring hero who falls in love, a performance which brought him his greatest success, although he has not become a top hero. He has had many character roles including films Vedam Puthithu, Nayakan, Chinna Thambi Periya Thambi, Annamalai, Marupadiyam, Aasai, and more. He portrayed his roles with as a kind-hearted father, a ruthless villain, or a ditcher. He dubbed for Amitabh Bachchan for the program Kaun Banega Crorepati in Tamil. He acted in more than 25 movies in Malayalam during the 80s.  He did his B.A. in Economics in P.S.G. Arts, Coimbatore. He acted in director K. Balachander's telefilm Rayil Sneham, which became a hit in the late 80s and early 90s. He also acted in Nayagan.
 
His performance in the TV serial "Jannal" was one in which he played the character of a normal middle age business man who has more negative pages in his personal life. The last climax episode of this serial is a masterpiece of his performance, as well as director Mr.K.Balachander's distinct directorial feat.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Shyamanna and D. Rajammal. He is married to Vishnupriya Ravi. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays