May 10, 2021

Nnamdi Asomugha Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 31, 2021

Nnamdi Asomugha Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Nnamdi Asomugha was born on 06-07-1981 in Lafayette in the state of Louisiana, United States. He is a Nigerian-American Film Actor, Television Actor, Film Producer & former Football Player.


Other Name: Asomugha, Deuce
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Producer Football Player
Appearance: Hollywood
Nnamdi Asomugha Wiki Link

Nnamdi Asomugha Popular Videos

Nnamdi Asomugha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Lilian Asomugha & Godfrey Asomugha. He has a brother named Chijioke Asomugha. On 24-06-2013, he married actress/producer Kerry Washington. The couple together has a son named Caleb Kelechi Asomugha and a daughter named Isabelle Amarachi Asomugha.

Life's Important Dates Of Nnamdi Asomugha

Nnamdi Asomugha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 10 months, 4 days old age Nnamdi Asomugha will turn 40 on 06 July, 2021. Only 1 months, 25 days, 16 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nnamdi Asomugha has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%