July 08, 2020

Noah Huntley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 7, 2018

Other Name: Noah Cornelius Marmaduke Huntley
Other Professions: Television Actor

Short Biography

Noah Cornelius Marmaduke Huntley was born on 7th September 1974 in West Sussex, England. He is famous as Noah Huntley. He is an English Film and Television Actor. He is best known for his character of Will Curtis in a Television Series Holby City.

Noah Huntley Wiki Link

Noah Huntley Complete Bio & Career

Noah Huntley made his acting debut while he just entered his teenage with a Television Show Drummonds in 1987. He made his film debut in 1996 with the film titled True Blue in 1996. Though he was in the film for a brief role he was noticed and since then has appeared in lots of TV series and films. In 1998-99 while shooting for football drama Dream Team he broke his nose in a fight between Luke Mably. He was praised for his role of Mark in the film 28 days later which released in 2002. He became a household name with his role of Will Curtis in Television Show Holby City. He acted in lots of films and Television series during 2000 decade but his role of King Magnus in Snow White and the Huntsman is regarded as his best till date. Although brief his powerful role as Captain Petru in 2014s action horror film Dracula Untold was heavily praised.
 
He was last seen in the Television Series The Royals in 2015.

Noah Huntley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


45 years, 10 months, 1 day old age Noah Huntley will turn 46 on 07 September, 2020. Only 1 months, 29 days, 4 hours, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Noah Huntley has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

Noah Huntley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Graham Huntley and Karen Huntley. He has a sister named Echo Huntley.

Life's Important Dates Of Noah Huntley