January 28, 2022

Noah Munck Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 3, 2018

Noah Munck Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Noah Munck was born on 03-05-1996 in Mission Viejo, Orange in the state of California, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Music Producer, Musician & Film Actor.


Other Name: Noah Bryant Munck
Other Professions: Music Producer Musician Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Noah Munck Complete Bio & Career

He rose up known popularly under the name Noxik and goes off often shirtless Gibby on iCarly. He showed up in the Nickelodeon TV series as a deceive Character of, Darren Vader. He is well-known Hollywood film actor & musician, also the Television star and a Music Producer. 
 
He is the oldest among 4 brothers and 1 sister. He was very much inspired by his sister’s improy classes, after seeing that she is having much fun. He had a dream to become an actor after joining in one of his sister’s improy classes and started his stage career when he was 10 years old; he showed in a Volkswagen commercial spot taken by a national “Got Milk” and a campaign for Kellogg’s at the same time. 
 
Then this talented young actor featured in several TV series such as in All of Us, American Body Shop and 1321 Clover. He was also guest starred in 2007 in Rules of Engagement and Wizards of Waverly Place. In the year 2007 Munck played a role of Gibby on Nick’s hit series iCarly. He made his debut in feature-film as the smutty tough guy Ryan Tucker in the Rainbow Tribe (2008) and in 2011 he worked in movie Bad Teacher. Other than this his filmography includes roles in All About Steve, which was released in 2009 and Four Christmases in 2008.
 
He also voiced a character in the DVD game “Are You Smarter than a 5th Grader?” Noah also made a triumphant return as TrueGreen’s spokesman Bobby Sinclair in 2011, the Neighborhood Lawn Kid, in which he played the role of the junior mowing entrepreneur in its 2nd national multimedia commercial campaign. In his spare time, he appreciates reading realistic books, swimming, playing football and video games, and working out. Later on, Noah plans to create, coordinating, and composing his own tasks.

Noah Munck Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Noah Munck's family, relatives;
Brother Ethan Munck

Life's Important Dates Of Noah Munck

Noah Munck Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

25 years, 8months, 25 days old age Noah Munck will turn 26 on 03 May, 2022. Only 3 months, 4 days, 7 hours,20 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Noah Munck has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%