Noel Edmonds Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Noel Edmonds

#98 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 December, 1948
BIRTH PLACE Ilford , Essex
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 70 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : December 22, 2018

Other Name: Noel Ernest Edmonds

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

70 years, 0 month, 27 days old age. Noel Edmonds will turn 71 on 22 December, 2019. Only 11 months, 3 days, 13 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Noel Edmonds has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%

Biography   Edit

Noel Edmonds was born on 22-12-1948 in Ilford, Essex, United Kingdom. He is an English Television Presenter, Disc Jockey, Broadcaster, Radio Artist, Writer & Author.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Dudley Edmonds and Lydia Edmonds. He is married to Elizabeth Davies since 2009. Previously, he was married two times with Helen Soby, and Gillian Slater. He has four daughters named Charlotte Edmonds, Lorna Edmonds, Olivia Edmonds, and Alice Edmonds.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays