September 26, 2020

Noel Edmonds Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 22, 2018

Short Biography

Noel Edmonds was born on 22-12-1948 in Ilford, Essex, United Kingdom. He is an English Television Presenter, Disc Jockey, Broadcaster, Radio Artist, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Noel Ernest Edmonds
Other Professions: Disc Jockey Broadcaster Radio Artist Writer Author
Noel Edmonds Wiki Link

Noel Edmonds Popular Videos

Noel Edmonds Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Dudley Edmonds and Lydia Edmonds. He is married to Elizabeth Davies since 2009. Previously, he was married two times with Helen Soby, and Gillian Slater. He has four daughters named Charlotte Edmonds, Lorna Edmonds, Olivia Edmonds, and Alice Edmonds.

Life's Important Dates Of Noel Edmonds

Noel Edmonds Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 9 months, 4 days old age Noel Edmonds will turn 72 on 22 December, 2020. Only 2 months, 25 days, 13 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Noel Edmonds has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%