February 18, 2020

Noelia Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 10, 2018

Other Name: Noelia Lorenzo Monge
Other Professions: Philanthropist Songwriter Recording Artist Entrepreneur Composer Musician

Noelia Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


40 years, 5 months, 18 days old age Noelia will turn 41 on 31 August, 2020. Only 6 months, 12 days, 15 hours, 29 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Noelia has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Noelia was born on 31-08-1979 in San Juan in the state of Puerto Rico, United States. She is a Puerto Rican Singer, Philanthropist, Songwriter, Recording Artist, Entrepreneur, Composer & Musician.

Noelia Wiki Link

Noelia Complete Bio & Career

Noelia is the daughter of the singer and actress "Yolandita Monge" and her father "Alfredo Lorenzo," an Uruguayan businessman. She has shown an interest in music at a very young age. She started working on her first studio album in 1998, which was released in 1999 and was named after her. From the album, international success met the dance hit "Candela" and "Tú". In 2000 she released the album "Golpeando Fuerte" that became platinum in USA, Puerto Rico, Latin America, Spain, Italy and Portugal. Her third album "Natural" had a much lower resonance than the previous ones. 
 
Several titles have also been ranked in the Top 40 Billboard, topping the Top 20 Latino Top. She was again named to the Billboard Latins for the third time in 2007, receiving the Billboard Award in the Album of the Year category. During her tour of Italy, she was recognised as "International singer of the year" at Festival Bar. Noelia is considered one of the ten sexiest "Latino singers" (Magazine Maxim)."People Magazine" even elected Noelia as "the most beautiful Latin Personality in 2008".For the first time, she has just recorded an album entirely in English.
 
Nolia showed little interest in the field of music. As a personality, she is known for her ever-changing romantic relationship with celebrities. Separation with the well-known rapper Yamil caused a strong sense of media. Her latest relationship was with Mexican businessman Jorge Reynoso. In 2007, a pornographic short film - unknowingly - leaked on the internet - with her personal moments with her former partner, who had a big dimension. The court jams and the negative response of the fans led her to leave the site until 2011.

Noelia Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Noelia's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Noelia

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Noelia

  • Her sex tape with her ex-boyfriend "Yamil" got leaked on the Internet on Jun 2007.
  • She is the founder of a woman's leggings, lingerie, and the sexy clothing brand "Noelicious".
  • Her ten songs enlisted in the "Latin Billboard Top 40 hits" and the Five were enlisted in the Top 40 Billboard (Dance/Club) Play Songs.
  • She is also the winner of a "Latin Billboard Award".
  • She supports a movement called "Juarez Sin Frio" for raising funds to build a brigade for collecting the portable heaters and warm clothes for the survivors living in the village around the "Chihuahua " (very high altitude mountains)

Noelia Popularity on Social Media