June 05, 2020

Noor Jehan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 10, 2018

Other Name: Malika-e-Tarannum, Allah Rakhi Wasai
Other Professions: Film Actress Film Director Musician Playback Singer Composer
Appearance: Bollywood Punjabi Urdu

Noor Jehan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Noor Jehan was 74 years, 3 months & 2 days old age.

Short Biography

Noor Jehan was born on 21-09-1925in Kasur, Punjab, Pakistan. She was a Pakistani Singer, Film Actress, Musician, Playback Singer, Composer & Film Director.

Noor Jehan Wiki Link

Noor Jehan Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Noor Jehan died on 23-12-2000 in Karachi in the state of Sindh, India. She died at the age of 74 due to the heart failure.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 December, 2000 (Wednesday) Karachi, Sindh Pakistan

Noor Jehan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Madad Ali and Fateh Bibi. She has 8 siblings. She was married two times to Shaukat Hussain Rizvi and Ejaz Durrani. She has four children including Zil-e Huma.

Life's Important Dates Of Noor Jehan