Nozomi Sasaki Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Nozomi Sasaki

# 4763 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
Profile Views : 535
BIRTHDAY 8 February, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Akita , Akita
AGE (in 2018) 30 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 48 kg
in Pounds- 105.82 lbs
Last Updated on : February 7, 2018

Other Name: Nozomin, Nonchan, Butterfly Knife

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 1 month, 17 days old age Nozomi Sasaki will turn 31 on 08 February, 2019. Only 10 months, 13 days, 13 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nozomi Sasaki has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4
  • 4

About   Edit

Nozomi Sasaki popularly known as Nozomi was born on February 8th, 1988 in Akita, Japan. She is a Fashion and Glamour Japanese Model. She went to elementary school and also attended middle school from Akita.


Nozomi was interested in modeling since her childhood and began modeling at a young age of 14. She modeled mainly for fashion, collection unit and for cosmetic advertisement. In the year 2007, she was figured on the cover page of a magazine named Pinky alongside with Emi Suzuki. She was regularly seen in TV programs and over 20 commercials for television. Her first huge hit TV commercial was chewing gum product named Fit which sold around 40 million in first 5 months. She came into limelight and soon offers came in her way.

After working on TV commercials and a cameo appearance in the romantic comedy she was signed for the first lead role in the year 2009 in a sentimental romantic movie named ‘Tenshi no koi’. The movie was a massive hit and her role and work was well praised by the audience. Apart from modeling and acting, Nozomi made her singing debut in the year 2010. Her first appearance as a glamour model was seen in the year 2005 where she intentionally gained weight for magazine Young Jump.

Nozomi was given several nicknames like Butterfly Knife, Black Maiden and No Mercy which relates to her look and performance she delivers. Nozomi accepted that she is shy and could not sing and also would never perform in live public. However, she is gaining popularity and has a huge fan following.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nozomi Sasaki's family, relatives;

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays