Nusrat Jahan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Nusrat Jahan

#105 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 January, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : February 14, 2019

Other Name: Ruhi, Naina
Other Professions : Television Actress Model
Appearance: Bengali

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

29 years, 2 months, 14 days old age. Nusrat Jahan will turn 30 on 08 January, 2020. Only 9 months, 16 days, 16 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nusrat Jahan has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Biography   Edit

Nusrat Jahan was born on 08-01-1990 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & Model who is known for her work in Bengali Cinema. She was crowned with the title of Fair-One Miss Kolkata in the year of 2010.



Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to a Bengali Muslim family.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Biceps Size 28
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-28-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Kolkata
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address Kolkata, West Bengal, India
School Our Lady Queen of the Missions School, Kolkata
College Bhawanipur Education Society College, Kolkata
Qualification Bachelor of Commerce (B. Com.)
Hobbies Playing Guitar, Yoga, Gymming
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Fair One - Miss Kolkata 2010
Bengali Film - Shotru (2011)
Best Movies Jamai 420 (2015), Har Har Byomkesh (2015) among others
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Red, Pink
Favorite Player Sourav Ganguly
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Bipasha Basu
Favorite Actor Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Film Director Yash Chopra
Favorite Movie Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995)
Favorite Singer Shreya Ghoshal
Favorite Place Paris
Favorite Dress Srees
Favorite Food Mishti doi, Mutton Biryani
Favorite Accessories Goggles, Watches

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays