December 08, 2021

O. P. Dutta Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 7, 2021

Short Biography

O. P. Dutta was born in 1922 in Gujranwala in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He was an Indian Film Director, Screenwriter, Dialogue Writer & Film Producer who was well-known for his work in the Bollywood film industry.


Other Name: OP Dutta, Om Prakash Dutta
Other Professions: Screenwriter Dialogue Writer Film Producer
O. P. Dutta Wiki Link

O. P. Dutta Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

O. P. Dutta died on 09-02-2012 at the age of 90 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
2012-02-09 (Thursday) Maharashtra India

O. P. Dutta Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about O. P. Dutta's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of O. P. Dutta