June 27, 2022

O. T. Genasis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 5, 2017

O. T. Genasis Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

O. T. Genasis was born on 18-06-1987 in Atlanta in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Recording Artist, Rapper, Songwriter & Musician.


Other Name: Odis Oliver Flores
Other Professions: Rapper Songwriter Musician

O. T. Genasis Complete Bio & Career

Born as Odis Oliver Flores, this American rapper and songwriter is popularly known as O.T. Genasis.
 
He was signed to G-Unit Records in 2011. Under this label, he released his debut official mixtape ‘Black Belt’. He later signed into Conglomerate Records by Busta Rhymes. He released some mixtapes under Conglomerate Records titled ‘Catastrophic 2’, ‘Rythm& Bricks’ and ‘Coke N Butter’. He released ‘Touchdown-Remix’ featuring Busta Rhymes, which is his most successful single on the charts, reaching the 20th position on the Billboard Hot 100. His other popular singles are ‘CoCo’, ‘French Montana’, ‘Ricky’, ‘The Flyest’ ‘Push It’, ‘Traffic’, ‘Cut It’, and ‘Do It’.  His latest release was ‘Thick’ featuring 2 Chainz, which has over 1.1 million views on YouTube.
 
O. T. Genasis has gathered over 450k followers on Instagram and over 1.2 million subscribers for his YouTube Channel. His career influences include Tupac Shakur, 50 Cent, Cutty Ranks and others.

Life's Important Dates Of O. T. Genasis

O. T. Genasis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 0month, 9 days old age O. T. Genasis will turn 36 on 18 June, 2023. Only 11 months, 21 days, 9 hours,0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

O. T. Genasis has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%