July 03, 2022

Octavio Paz Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 11, 2019

Short Biography

Octavio Paz was born in 31-03-1914 in Mexico City, Mexico. He was a Mexican Poet, Writer, Diplomat, Essayist & Translator.


Other Name: Octavio Paz Lozano
Other Professions: Writer Diplomat Essayist Translator

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Octavio Paz died on 19-04-1998 in Mexico City, Mexico. He died due to cancer at age of 84.

DEATHDAY 19 April,1998 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Mexico City
DEATH COUNTRY Mexico

Life's Important Dates Of Octavio Paz

Octavio Paz Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Octavio Paz was 84 years 0 month & 19 days old age.