January 27, 2022

Odessa Grady Clay Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 21, 2019

Short Biography

Odessa Grady Clay was born on 12-02-1917 in Hopkinsville in the state of Kentucky, United States. She is a media personality and American the mother of famous boxer Muhammed Ali.


Other Name: Odessa Lee Clay, Odessa O'Grady

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 20-08-1994 in Louisville in the state of Kentucky, United States at the age of 77.

DEATHDAY 20 August,1994 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Louisville, Kentucky
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Odessa Grady Clay

Odessa Grady Clay Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Odessa Grady Clay was 77 years 6months & 8 days old age.