July 05, 2020

Odette Annable Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 11, 2017

Other Name: Odette Juliette Annable, Odette Juliette Yustman
Other Professions: Television Actress Voice Artist Model
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Odette Annable was born on 10-05-1985 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Voice Artist & Model.

Odette Annable Wiki Link

Odette Annable Complete Bio & Career

The famous film actress and model, Odette Annable, was born to Lydia Yustman and Victor Yustman. She completed her graduation from Woodcrest Christian High School in California. She was raised in a bilingual home.
 
She started her career at the age of 5 that is in the year 1990in the movie named “Kindergarten Cop” in which she played the role of a Spanish speaking student. She continued to appear in more movies. She joined the cast of the ABC series October Reed in the year 2007. She made her appearance in the lead role in the movie “Reckless Behaviour: Caught on Tape” a “Lifetime” series in the year 2007. She also appeared in “Cloverfield”. Her role in this movie proved to be a Breakthrough film role for her career.
 
Apart from the serious movies, she made her appearances in the comedy movies as well such as Walk Hard which was released in the year 2007 and The Unborn in the year 2009. She also acted as a voice artist for the video game Fallout 3 in the year 2008. She provided her voice for the character of Amata Almodovar in Fallout 3. She also made her appearance in the music video “If You’re Wondering If I want you to”.
 
She made her appearances in comedy TV series as well such as Breaking In. She also acted for TV series House.

Odette Annable Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


35 years, 1 month, 25 days old age Odette Annable will turn 36 on 10 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 4 days, 3 hours, 46 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Odette Annable has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Odette Annable Popular Videos

Odette Annable Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a Colombian father Victor Yustman & a Cuban mother Lydia Yustman. She married Dave Annable on 10-10-2010 and together the couple is blessed with a baby girl named Charlie Mae Annable who was born in September 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Odette Annable