July 03, 2022

Ol Parker Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 5, 2018

Short Biography

Ol Parker was born on 02-06-1969 in London, United Kingdom. He is an English Writer, Screenwriter & Film Director.


Other Name: Oliver Parker
Other Professions: Screenwriter Film Director

Ol Parker Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to an actress Thandie Newton since 1998 and together has two daughters named Ripley ParkerNico Parker and a son named Booker Jombe Parker.

Wife Thandie Newton
Daughter Nico Parker

Life's Important Dates Of Ol Parker

Ol Parker Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 1month, 1 day old age Ol Parker will turn 54 on 02 June, 2023. Only 10 months, 29 days, 21 hours,28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ol Parker has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%