Om Prakash Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Om Prakash

# 86 | Most Popular #47 |    Like
Profile Views : 2860
BIRTHDAY 19 December, 1919
BIRTH PLACE Jammu , Jammu and Kashmir
AGE (in 1998) 78 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 79 kg
in Pounds- 174.16 lbs
Last Updated on : December 19, 2017

Other Name: Om Prakash Chibber
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Om Prakash was 78 years, 2 months & 2 days old age.

About   Edit

Om Prakash was born on 19-12-1919 in Jammu in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He was an Indian Film Actor who best known for his work in Bollywood films.

Death Info

Om Prakash died on 21-02-1998 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. He suffered from a heart attack in home and immediately has taken to Lilavati Hospital. He again suffered from a heart attack in Hospital and had gone into a coma.

21 February, 1998 Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays