October 24, 2020

Omar Epps Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 3, 2017

Omar Epps Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Omar Epps was born on 20-07-1973 in Brooklyn, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Rapper, Songwriter, Record Producer & Television Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Omar Hashim Epps
Other Professions: Rapper Songwriter Record Producer Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Omar Epps Wiki Link

Omar Epps Complete Bio & Career

Omar Epps is an American actor, singer, rapper, songwriter and producer. He has acted in many television series, and movies
 
He was brought up by his mother in Brooklyn, New York. He was a former member of a rap group called the Wolfpack. He graduated from Fiorella H LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts.
 
In the beginning, he debuted with Ernest Dickerson’s Juice. He also acted in the television hit series ER playing Dr Dennis Gant. The Wood was also one of his main movies that was screened in 1999.That year also saw him perform in a murder mystery When Willows Touch. Scream 2, First time Felon and The Mod Squad proved to be his break. He played an undercover detective in In Too Deep. He also played the part of Quincy in Love and Basketballin 2002. He also played roles in a movie called Brother. He starred in the blockbuster sequel Scream 2. Now Epps worked as Dr Eric Forman in the television series of House. He also started off in Resurrection in the role of Agent J. Martin Bellamy. Also worked in supporting roles for movies like Dracula 2000, Big trouble, a telepic Conviction.
 
He also won an award of NAACP for Outstanding Supporting role. In 2004, he was also a character in the video game Def Jam Fight for NY.

Omar Epps Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Omar married Keisha Spivey Epps in 2006 and has two children with her. He also has a daughter from his previous relationship.

Life's Important Dates Of Omar Epps

Omar Epps Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 3 months, 4 days old age Omar Epps will turn 48 on 20 July, 2021. Only 8 months, 25 days, 14 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Omar Epps has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%