July 01, 2022

Omar Gooding Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 18, 2018

Omar Gooding Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Omar Gooding was born on 19-10-1976 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Rapper, Voice Artist, Comedian & Television Actor.


Other Name: Omar M. Gooding Sr. , Big O
Other Professions: Rapper Voice Artist Comedian Television Actor

Omar Gooding Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a singer Cuba Gooding Sr. and singer Shirley Gooding. He has three siblings named Cuba Gooding Jr. (Actor), Tommy Gooding, and April Gooding. He is married to Angell Conwell. He has a son named Bradley Gooding.

Brother Cuba Gooding Jr.
Father Cuba Gooding Sr.

Life's Important Dates Of Omar Gooding

Omar Gooding Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 8months, 12 days old age Omar Gooding will turn 46 on 19 October, 2022. Only 3 months, 17 days, 21 hours,19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Omar Gooding has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%